ShareThis

These following U.S. Government specialists, under the auspices of the Department of Commerce, will provide advice on trade policy development, industry analysis, and trade promotion.

 

Industry
Contact
Telephone
Aerospace Sally Bath, Kim Farner, Ronald Green (202) 482-4222
Apparel Joanne Tucker (202) 482-4058
Automotive parts Mary Anne Slater (202) 482-1420
Bicycles, motorcycles, boat building, sporting goods John Vanderwolf (202) 482-0348
CAD/CAM/CAE Vera Swann (202) 482-0396
Chemicals Stuart Keitz (202) 482-0128
Computer trends and industries Joyce Watson (202) 482-0574
Computers Timothy Miles (202) 482-2990
Construction Patrick MacAuley (202) 482-0132
Construction materials Charles Pitcher (202) 482-0132
Consumer electronics Howard Fleming (202) 482-5163
Dairy, bakery, candy and other products; bottled and canned drinks William Janis (202) 482-2250
Drugs and biotechnology William Hurt (202) 482-0128
Footwear, leather, and leather products James Byron (202) 482-4034
General industrial components Richard Reise (202) 482-3489
Household appliances John Harris (202) 482-1178
Household and office furniture Donald Hodgen (202) 482-3346
Industrial and analytical instruments Marguerite Nealon (202) 482-3411
Jewelry and musical instruments John Harris (202) 482-1178
Lawn and garden John Vanderwolf (202) 482-0348
Meat, poultry, fruits, vegetables, and special alcoholic beverages William Janis (202) 482-2250
Medical equipment/instruments Matthew Edwards (202) 482-0550
Medical, dental instruments, and supplies Victoria Kader (202) 482-4073
Metal industries David Cammarota (202) 482-5157
Metalworking equipment Megan Pilaroscia (202) 482-0609
Microelectronics Margaret Donnelly (202) 482-5466
Midrange portables Jonathan Streeter (202) 482-0480
Motor vehicles Randy Miller (202) 482-0669
Paper products Gary Stanley (202) 482-0132
Personal computers R. Clay Woods (202) 482-3013
Plastics and rubber Ray Pratt (202) 482-0128
Printing and publishing Rose-Marie Bratland (202) 482-0380
Production machinery Edward Abrahams (202) 482-0312
Semiconductor manufacturing equipment Michael Andrews (202) 482-2795
Semiconductors Robin Roark (202) 482-3090
Semiconductors and related devices Judee Mussehl-Azziz (202) 482-0429
Software Mary Smolenski (202) 482-0551
Supercomputers Sean Iverson (202) 482-1987
Superconductors Roger Chiarodo (202) 482-0402
Telecommunications and navigation equipment Alexis Kemper (202) 482-1512
Telecommunications services Dan Edwards (202) 482-4058
Textiles Basil Kiwan (202) 482-4058
Textiles (artificial fibers) Maria Corey (202) 482-4058
Wood products Barbara Wise (202) 482-0375